Premier League Clubs Pre season Fixtures

0

Premier League returns August 10, but before then the top division league clubs in England are getting some preseason games to test formations, get players in shape, promote their brands and also win early bragging rights in the International Champions Cup (ICC) tournament. Below are the pre-season fixtures for the Premier League clubs. All clubs match location and time are added after the fixtures

ARSENAL FC

  • 14 July: won 8-0 v Boreham Wood – Meadow Park
  • 19 July: won 9-0 v Crawley – London Colney
  • 20 July: lost 2-1 v Brentford – London Colney
  • 26 July: v Atletico Madrid – Singapore Sports Hub, 12.35am
  • 28 July: v Paris St-Germain – Singapore Sports Hub, 12.35am
  • 1 August: v Chelsea – Aviva Stadium, 8.05pm
  • 4 August: v Sevilla – Friends Arena, 7 pm

BOURNEMOUTH

  • 14 July: drew 1-1 v Sevilla (La Manga)
  • 20 July: won 4-2 v Levante (La Manga Football Centre) 7 pm
  • 27 July: v Bristol City (Ashton Gate) 7 pm
  • 28 July: v Nottingham Forest (City Ground) 3 pm
  • 3 August: v Real Betis (Vitality Stadium) 7pm
  • 4 August: v Marseille (Vitality Stadium) 3pm

BRIGHTON

  • 14 July: drew 1-1 v St Gallen (Kybunpark)
  • 21 July: lost 2-1 v AFC Wimbledon (Cherry Red Records Stadium) 3pm
  • 24 July: v Charlton Athletic (The Valley) 7.45pm
  • 28 July: v Birmingham City (St Andrew’s Stadium) 3 pm
  • 3 August: v Sporting Lisbon (Amex Stadium) 7.45pm

BURNLEY

  • 13 July: won 1-0 v Cork City (Turners Cross)
  • 17 July: lost 1-0 v Shrewsbury (Barnfield)
  • 17 July: lost 2-0 v Blackpool (Barnfield)
  • 20 July: drew 0-0 v Macclesfield Town (Moss Rose) 7.45pm
  • 20 July: won 5-2 v Curzon Ashton (Tameside Stadium) 7.45pm
  • 23 July: Won 2- 3v Preston North End (Deepdale) 7.45pm
  • 26 July: v Aberdeen – Europa League 2nd qualifying round (Pittodrie) 7.45pm
  • 29 July: v Montpellier (Turf Moor) 1.30pm
  • 2 August: v Aberdeen – Europa League 2nd qualifying round (Turf Moor) 7.45pm
  • 5 August: v Espanyol (Turf Moor) 1.30pm
Related:  Most Expensive Deadline Day Transfer By Premier League's Top 6

CARDIFF CITY

  • 16 July: won 6-0 v Tavistock AFC (Langsford Park)
  • 18 July: won 11-1 v Bodmin Town (Priory Park)
  • 20 July: drew 1-1 v Torquay (Plainmoor) 7 pm
  • 25 July: v Rotherham United (New York Stadium) 7.45pm
  • 28 July: v Burton Albion (Pirelli Stadium) 2 pm
  • 31 July: v Greenock Morton (Cappielow Park) 7.45pm
  • 4 August: v Real Betis (Cardiff City Stadium) 1.30pm

CHELSEA

  • 23 July: won 1-0 v Perth Glory (Optus Stadium) 12.30pm
  • 28 July: v Inter Milan (Allianz Riviera Stadium) 7.05pm
  • 1 August: v Arsenal (Aviva Stadium) 8.05pm
  • 5 August: v Manchester City – FA Community Shield (Wembley) 3 pm
  • 7 August: v Lyon (Stamford Bridge) 8.05pm

CRYSTAL PALACE

  • 12 July: drew 2-2 v Helsingor (Helsingor Stadium)
  • 16 July: won 6-1 v Halmstads (Orjans Vall)
  • 17 July: lost 1-0 v Bromley (Hayes Lane)
  • 21 July: won 3-1 v Oxford United (Kassam Stadium) 3pm
  • 24 July: v Stevenage (Lamex Stadium) 7.45pm
  • 28 July: v Reading (Madejski Stadium) 8.05pm
  • 31 July: v Boreham Wood (Meadow Park) 7.30pm
  • 4 August: v Toulouse (Selhurst Park) 4 pm
  • 7 August: v Kingstonian (King George’s Field) 7.45pm

EVERTON

  • 14 July: won 22-0 v ATV Irdning (ATV Arena)
  • 18 July: drew 1-1 v Bury (Gigg Lane)
  • 21 July: drew 0-0 v Lille (Estadio Algarve) 8 pm
  • 22 July: lost 1-0 v Porto (Estadio Algarve) 8 pm
  • 26 July: v Blackburn (Ewood Park) 7.45pm
  • 4 August: v Valencia (Goodison Park) 3 pm

FULHAM

  • 7 July: won 4-2 v Crawley Town (Motspur Park)
  • 14 July: drew 0-0 v Reading (EBB Stadium)
  • 18 July: lost 3-0 v Fenerbahce (Stade Joseph-Moynat)
  • 21 July: lost 4-0 v Lyon (Stade Pierre Rajon)
  • 1 August: v Sampdoria (EBB Stadium) 7.45pm
  • 4 August: v Celta Vigo (Craven Cottage) 3pm
Related:  Chelsea Update on Zaha!

HUDDERSFIELD

  • 10 July: won 4-0 v Bury (Gigg Lane)
  • 14 July: lost 3-0 v Accrington Stanley (Wham Stadium)
  • 18 July: drew 0-0 v Dynamo Dresden (Stadion Am Sommerdamm)
  • 21 July: lost 2-0 v Real Betis (Stadion Essen) 4 pm
  • 21 July: lost 1-0 v Werder Bremen (Stadion Essen) 5pm/6pm
  • 22 July: drew 1-1 v SV Darmstadt 98 (Merck-Stadion am Bollenfalltor) 2pm
  • 25 July: v Lyon (John Smith’s Stadium) 7.45pm
  • 31 July: v Bologna (Brixen Im Thale) 2 pm
  • 3 August: v RB Leipzig (Schwaz) 4 pm

LEICESTER

  • 21 July: won 4-1 v Notts County (Meadow Lane) 3 pm
  • 25 July: v Akhisarspor (Stadion Villach Lind) 5 pm
  • 28 July: v Udinese (Worthersee Stadion) 2 pm
  • 1 August: v Valencia (King Power Stadium) 7.45pm
  • 4 August: v Lille (Stade Pierre-Mauroy) 5 pm

LIVERPOOL

  • 7 July: won 7-0 v Chester (Swansway Chester Stadium)
  • 10 July: won 3-2 v Tranmere Rovers (Prenton Park)
  • 14 July: drew 0-0 v Bury (Gigg Lane)
  • 19 July: won 2-0 v Blackburn (Ewood Park)
  • 22 July: lost 3-1 v Borussia Dortmund (Bank of America Stadium) 9.05pm
  • 26 July: v Manchester City (MetLife Stadium) 1.05am
  • 28 July: v Manchester United (Michigan Stadium) 10.05pm
  • 4 Aug: v Napoli (Aviva Stadium) 6pm
  • 7 Aug: v Torino (Anfield) 7.30pm

MANCHESTER CITY

  • 21 July: lost 1-0 v Borussia Dortmund (Soldier Field) 2.05am
  • 26 July: v Liverpool (MetLife Stadium) 1.05am
  • 29 July: v Bayern Munich (Hard Rock Stadium) 0.05am
  • 5 August: v Chelsea – FA Community Shield (Wembley) 3 pm

MANCHESTER UNITED

  • 20 July: drew 1-1 v Club America (Phoenix University Stadium)
  • 22 July: drew 0-0 v San Jose Earthquakes (Levi’s Stadium) 10 pm
  • 26 July: v AC Milan (Rose Bowl) 4.05am
  • 28 July: v Liverpool (Michigan Stadium) 10.05pm
  • 1 August: v Real Madrid (Hard Rock Stadium) 1.05am
  • 5 August: v Bayern Munich (Allianz Stadium) 7.15pm

NEWCASTLE UNITED

  • 17 July: won 2-0 v St Patrick’s Athletic (Richmond Park)
  • 24 July: v Hull City (KCOM Stadium) 7.45pm
  • 28 July: v Porto (Estadio do Dragao) 7.30pm
  • 1 August: v SC Braga (Estadio Municipal de Braga) 7.30pm
  • 4 August: v Augsburg (St James’ Park) 3 pm
Related:  Italian Serie A Fixtures for 2018-2019 Season

SOUTHAMPTON

  • 5 July: drew 3-3 v Schalke 04 (Kunshan Sports Centre Stadium)
  • 11 July: won 3-2 v Jiangsu Suning (Xuzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium)
  • 21 July: lost 3-0 v Derby County (Pride Park) 3 pm
  • 28 July: v Dijon (Complexe Sportif de divonne) 2 pm
  • 1 August: v Celta Vigo (St Mary’s Stadium) 7.45pm
  • 4 August: v Borussia Monchengladbach (St Mary’s Stadium) 3 pm

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR

  • 18 July: 6-0 win v Southend (Hotspur Way)
  • 26 July: v Roma (SDCCU Stadium) 3.05am
  • 29 July: v Barcelona (Rose Bowl) 4.05am
  • 1 August: v AC Milan (US Bank Stadium) 1.35am
  • 4 August: v Girona (Estadi Montilivi) 8pm

WATFORD

  • 17 July: drew 1-1 v FC Koln (RheinEnergieSportpark)
  • 21 July: won 3-1 v Dusseldorf (ESPIRIT arena) 2.30pm
  • 27 July: v Stevenage (Lamex Stadium) 7.30pm
  • 28 July: v Brentford (Griffin Park) 3 pm
  • 4 August: v Sampdoria (Vicarage Road) 3pm

WEST HAM

  • 8 July: lost 3-2 v FC Winterthur (Schutzenwiese Stadium)
  • 14 July: won 1-0 v Wycombe Wanderers (Adams Park)
  • 21 July: drew 2-2 v Preston North End (Deepdale) 3 pm
  • 25 July: v Aston Villa (Bescot Stadium) 7.45pm
  • 28 July: v Ipswich Town (Portman Road) 3 pm
  • 31 July: v Mainz (Kufstein Arnea) 5.30pm
  • 3 August: v Angers (Das.Goldberg-Stadion) 5.30pm

WOLVES

  • 10 July: won 2-1 v Basel (Tissot Arena)
  • 14 July: won 4-0 v Young Boys (Berner Stadion Neufeld)
  • 19 July: drew 1-1 v Ajax (Banks’s Stadium) 2pm
  • 22 July: drew 0-0 (lost 5-4 on penalties) v Bochum (Vonovia Ruhrstadion) 2pm
  • 22 July: drew 0-0 v Real Betis (Vonovia Ruhrstadion)
  • 25 July: v Stoke City (Bet365 Stadium) 7.45pm
  • 28 July: v Derby County (Pride Park) 3 pm
  • 4 August: v Villarreal (Molineux) 3pm